KudoZ home » English to Russian » Food & Drink

fluorescence excitation-emission analysis

Russian translation: флуоресцентный анализ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluorescence excitation-emission analysis
Russian translation:флуоресцентный анализ

12:18 Nov 8, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-11 13:55:56 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: fluorescence excitation-emission analysis
The sample is then measured using fluorescence excitation-emission analysis in a fluorescence spectrometer (Em 440nm; Ex 330nm; cut-off 390nm; slit width 5nm for both Em and Ex; duration 5 min; data interval 0.001 min).

Спасибо!
BelialDE
Ukraine
флуоресцентный анализ
Explanation:
excitation-emission - в данном случае лишние слова, ибо механизм у флуоресценции только такой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2013-11-08 12:50:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнение: флуоресценция здесь молекулярная, а не атомная, поэтому ссылки на АФА слегка не в тему.
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2флуоресцентный анализNina Nikitina
3 +1флуоресцентный анализ
Yaroslav_P


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
флуоресцентный анализ


Explanation:
Флуоресцентный анализ по определению применяет возбуждение изучаемого вещества и анализ его излучения, то есть уточнение excitation-emission избыточное.
Но можно и оставить.
"Флуоресцентный анализ с возбуждением изучаемого вещества и изучением излучаемого спектра", длинно очень.

http://www.mining-enc.ru/a/atomno-fluorescentnyj-analiz/


    Reference: http://www.chem-astu.ru/chair/study/PCMA/r1_5_1.htm
    Reference: http://laser.spbu.ru/ru/oborudovanie-rus/spektrofluorimetr-l...
Yaroslav_P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
флуоресцентный анализ


Explanation:
excitation-emission - в данном случае лишние слова, ибо механизм у флуоресценции только такой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2013-11-08 12:50:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнение: флуоресценция здесь молекулярная, а не атомная, поэтому ссылки на АФА слегка не в тему.

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
17 mins

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr