Fresh Cream

Russian translation: крем из молочной пенки

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Fresh Cream
Решила, все же, разобраться, что это такое. Нашла вот такой чудесный ролик.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nYbGVY0666E
Насколько я знаю, у нас такого не готовят. Как же это можно зазвать?
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:крем из молочной пенки
Explanation:
Боюсь, тут придется использовать только описательный вариант и при возможности кратко указать способ приготовления.
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Взбитые сливки
Maria Kaverina
3 +1крем из молочной пенки
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fresh cream
крем из молочной пенки


Explanation:
Боюсь, тут придется использовать только описательный вариант и при возможности кратко указать способ приготовления.

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanami
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fresh cream
Взбитые сливки


Explanation:
Разве не они?

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да вроде взбитые сливки готовятся по-другому:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polina Alex
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Vladys: whipped cream?
18 hrs
  -> Yes, if you watch the video, it is exactly what it is