level of enforcement

Russian translation: строгость меры воздействия

English term or phrase:level of enforcement
Russian translation:строгость меры воздействия
Entered by: Helg

08:19 Jun 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Соблюдение санитарно-гигиенических норм на предприятиях молочной промышленности Великобритании
English term or phrase: level of enforcement
DHI’s Enforcement

When non-compliances are identified the level of enforcement is determined by:
• Risk
• History of non-compliance
• Each holding receives a compliance rating Enforcement tools available to DHI’s:
• Verbal
• Written warning letter
• Hygiene Improvement Notice (HIN)

DHI = Dairy Hygiene Inspectorate

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
строгость меры воздействия
Explanation:
хххх
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1уровень правоприменения
Tatiana Grehan
3уровень принуждения
Oleg Delendyk
3строгость меры воздействия
Helg


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
строгость меры воздействия


Explanation:
хххх


Helg
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уровень принуждения


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уровень правоприменения


Explanation:
IMHO

Также: уровень контроля за соблюдением законов

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik: уровень контроля за соблюдением норм
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!