630bn

Russian translation: billion

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: 630bn
Упаковочное оборудование для пищ. пром-ти.

Following a period of sustained growth in recent years, the snacks category is predicted to reach USD630bn by 2022, at a CAGR of 5.8%.

Меня затрудняет выбор определения параметра для 630bn - это оборот? прибыль?Что обычно указывается в таких случаях?

Или выбрать нейтральный вариант - "достигнет уровня"

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:billion
Explanation:
630 миллиардов дол.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-07-07 07:02:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оборот

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-07-07 07:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или объем рынка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-07-07 07:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, речь скорее об оценке объема рынка
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2billion
Alexander Konosov
3см. комм.
Helg


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bn
billion


Explanation:
630 миллиардов дол.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-07-07 07:02:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оборот

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-07-07 07:04:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или объем рынка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-07-07 07:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, речь скорее об оценке объема рынка

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 mins

agree  Tatiana Grehan: Да, это - оценка объема рынка. "Объем рынка ... достигнет 630 миллиардов".
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. комм.


Explanation:
(или прогнозируемые) продажи закусочных пищевых продуктов (закусок), по прогнозу, достигнут 630 млрд.

Helg
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16