KudoZ home » English to Russian » Furniture / Household Appliances

UV line

Russian translation: УФ-линия для отверждения полимеров


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UV line [in furniture industry]
Russian translation:УФ-линия для отверждения полимеров
Entered by: Vitals

17:35 Nov 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / furniture factory
English term or phrase: UV line
Moreover the company invested heavily, opening a second factory, a new press line, an edge banding line and ***UV line*** in the existing factory.

Заранее спасибо!
Vitals
Lithuania
система датчиков УФ-излучения
Explanation:
Радиодатчик УФ-излучения RST 02871. Радиодатчик интенсивности UV лучей. Устанавливается на улице ... Может устанавливаться как на улице, так и в помещении. ...
www.meteon.ru/catalogue/datchik/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-25 17:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Второй вариант - УФ-линия для отверждения полимеров как мебельных материалов
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Я у вас первого увидел вариант "УФ-линия", который больше всего мне и подошел, я его сразу и поставил. Жаль, что не могу поделить очки между вами и Michael Moskowitz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5система фотоотверждения УФ-излучением
Michael Moskowitz
3система датчиков УФ-излученияCherepanov
2линия мебели из материалов, поглощающих ультрафиолетовые лучиMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uv line
линия мебели из материалов, поглощающих ультрафиолетовые лучи


Explanation:
может так? Уверенности мало


Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uv line
система датчиков УФ-излучения


Explanation:
Радиодатчик УФ-излучения RST 02871. Радиодатчик интенсивности UV лучей. Устанавливается на улице ... Может устанавливаться как на улице, так и в помещении. ...
www.meteon.ru/catalogue/datchik/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-25 17:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Второй вариант - УФ-линия для отверждения полимеров как мебельных материалов

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Я у вас первого увидел вариант "УФ-линия", который больше всего мне и подошел, я его сразу и поставил. Жаль, что не могу поделить очки между вами и Michael Moskowitz.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
uv line
система фотоотверждения УФ-излучением


Explanation:
PDF] Outstanding Benefits Lead Furniture Manufacturer to UVFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Conference room furniture made at. Gunlocke using UV-curing. technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-11-25 17:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Workers' dermal exposure to UV-curable acrylates in the furniture ...The use of ultraviolet radiation-curable coatings (UV-coatings) has increased rapidly in the parquet and furniture industry. Work with UV-coatings involves ...
annhyg.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/44/8/635 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-11-25 17:57:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wagner Systems [UV-Powder Coating of MDF Furniture]Stilexo manufactures TV tables and other components for the furniture industry. The UV powder method has improved the quality of the products and produces ...
www.wagnersystemsinc.com/portal/loader.php?seite=powder_kno... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages -
UV coatings aid in creativity: furniture designers embrace the ...UV coatings aid in creativity: furniture designers embrace the design freedom UV powder coatings provide from Finishing in Business provided free by Find ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4307/is_/ai_n29259113 - 48k -

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Tarasov: я бы перевел УФ-Линия : Цитата "Благодаря УФ сушке лаки быстро отверждаются и заготовки поступают в дальнейшую механическую обработку непосредственно с УФ линии" http://www.mebel-o.ru/mode.16-id.4146
17 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
14 hrs

agree  Sergiy Gonchar: линия УФ сушки (полимеризации)
1 day16 hrs