KudoZ home » English to Russian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

stackable bonus

Russian translation: стэковый бонус


08:48 Aug 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / casino
English term or phrase: stackable bonus
Online casino deposit bonuses have play through requirements and this kind of bonuses most often are referred to as a "stackable bonus" same applies to the play through requirements which is why you may want to double check with a casino before accepting the bonus to your player account.
Elena Hazell
Russian translation:стэковый бонус
Explanation:
Вообще, определение можно посмотреть здесь:
http://www.online-gambling-made-easy.com/gambling.html
С русским эквивалентом в казино не сталкивалась, используются описательные варианты "бонусы суммируются, складываются" и т.п.
Едиственный русский эквивалент, который я втречала, относится к РПГ. Не знаю, правда, насколько это распространено на самом деле. Гугл дает только однй ссылку, да и то не русскую:
http://www.reply.lv/index.php?PHPSESSID=44b8db4e5c7f3f06736b...
(сообщение в 18.07). Но это, конечно, калька.
Selected response from:

Morcheeba
Russian Federation
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3накапливаемый бонус
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
2стэковый бонус
Morcheeba
1наращиваемый / составной бонус
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
наращиваемый / составной бонус


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
накапливаемый бонус


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
The asker has declined this answer

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
стэковый бонус


Explanation:
Вообще, определение можно посмотреть здесь:
http://www.online-gambling-made-easy.com/gambling.html
С русским эквивалентом в казино не сталкивалась, используются описательные варианты "бонусы суммируются, складываются" и т.п.
Едиственный русский эквивалент, который я втречала, относится к РПГ. Не знаю, правда, насколько это распространено на самом деле. Гугл дает только однй ссылку, да и то не русскую:
http://www.reply.lv/index.php?PHPSESSID=44b8db4e5c7f3f06736b...
(сообщение в 18.07). Но это, конечно, калька.

Morcheeba
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
The asker has declined this answer