KudoZ home » English to Russian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

as far as the amount of players in a match, more truly can be bette

Russian translation: чем больше игроков, тем лучше


18:30 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: as far as the amount of players in a match, more truly can be bette
GTA4 PC's multiplayer proved to me that, as far as the amount of players in a match, more truly can be better

Спасибо!
chapa80
Russian Federation
Russian translation:чем больше игроков, тем лучше
Explanation:
Добавить нечего- стандартная фраза.
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2чем больше игроков, тем лучше
Konstantin Kisin
3>>>Crio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
чем больше игроков, тем лучше


Explanation:
Добавить нечего- стандартная фраза.

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Vladimir Konoplitsky
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>>


Explanation:
"Многопользовательский режим gta4 для PC убедительно показал мне, что, с точки зрения числа игроков в матче, больше действительно (означает) лучше"


(Извините, Konstantin Kisin, но, по-моему, вы не распутали спрашивающему его проблему)

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian