KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to plan for the future

Russian translation: делать/строить планы на будущее


14:14 Jul 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to plan for the future
Unstable exchange rates can make it very difficult for firms to plan for the future.
ying
Russian translation:делать/строить планы на будущее
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-21 14:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осуществлять планирование на будущее

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-21 14:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осуществлять перспективное планирование
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4делать/строить планы на будущееAndrey Belousov
3 +2планировать будущее; строить планы на будущее
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
планировать будущее; строить планы на будущее


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arksevost: I agree
15 mins

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
55 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
делать/строить планы на будущее


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-21 14:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осуществлять планирование на будущее

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-21 14:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осуществлять перспективное планирование

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smerichka: Quite agree
17 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Andrey Rykov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  gmarina
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: Лучше набор вариантов.
5 days
  -> Best support :)) Thank you! :)