KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Personal Training and Sports Massage

Russian translation: Персональный тренер и спортивный массаж


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Personal Training and Sports Massage
Russian translation:Персональный тренер и спортивный массаж
Entered by: erika rubinstein

14:40 Nov 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Personal Training and Sports Massage
Just the tag to a general flyer
Christopher Bedlow
Персональный (личный тренер) и спортивный массаж
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
thanks for your time
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5индивидуальные тренировки и спортивный массаж
Valery Kaminski
4 +1Персональный (личный тренер) и спортивный массаж
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal training and sports massage
Персональный (личный тренер) и спортивный массаж


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
thanks for your time

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Poghosyan
11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga B
2 hrs
  -> thank you

disagree  Natalie: Sorry, but you must have misunderstood the meaning of "Personal Training": training cannot mean "тренер"
7 hrs
  -> Ув. Наталья! Поверьте мне, что я настолько владею английским, чтобы различать слова тренер и тренировка, но в данном случае мне такой перевод кажется более благозвучным.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
personal training and sports massage
индивидуальные тренировки и спортивный массаж


Explanation:
personal training and sports massage

индивидуальные тренировки и спортивный массаж

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2006-11-01 20:45:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No context, but 'personal training' might invilve more than one trainer/coach

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2006-11-01 20:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

INVOLVE, OF COURSE :)

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smantha
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Rykov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: Sure
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  voloshinab
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 day15 hrs
  ->  Спасибо!