KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

establish operation

Russian translation: начать разработку


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:establish operation
Russian translation:начать разработку
Entered by: Valery Kaminski

10:44 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / drilling rigs
English term or phrase: establish operation
I met with a Pakistani company that wants to establish operation there with a potential JV partner. Beside a request for a number of drilling rigs they want someone to operate the rigs.

Я встречался с пакистанской компанией, которая хочет организовать ????
100 % сказать не могу, что они хотят
Vova
зд. начать разработку
Explanation:
Добывать же они там хотят, нефть явно
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4наладить работуRoman Pigal
3начать разработку
Max Masutin
3установить тоношения
Levan Namoradze
3зд. начать разработку
Valery Kaminski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наладить работу


Explanation:
как вариант

Roman Pigal
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установить тоношения


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-15 10:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"отношения", хотя кому это нужно? :-))))))

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: мне это нужно я ценю Вашу помощь


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зд. начать разработку


Explanation:
Добывать же они там хотят, нефть явно

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 95
Notes to answerer
Asker: там не платформа это onshore


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
начать разработку


Explanation:
встретился с представителями...компании, которая хочет/намеревается начать разработку в Пакистане(?) вместе/в сотрудничестве с партнером (у кого они и хотят получить/купить/нанять вышки и людей), с кем они позже могли бы создать СП

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian