KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

international performance standards

Russian translation: международные технические стандарты/нормы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:international performance standards
Russian translation:международные технические стандарты/нормы
Entered by: Olga Dyakova

06:54 Feb 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / drilling rigs
English term or phrase: international performance standards
Strategic Goal
“Provide equipment that matches international performance standards under consideration of Russian environment”
Стратегическая цель

«Выпускать оборудование, соответствующее международным стандартам, с учетом российских климатических условий»
Vova
международныйм техническим стандартам/нормам
Explanation:
по-моему, необходимо добавить "техническим"=performance в данном случае

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-19 07:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

международным, сорри
Selected response from:

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4международныйм техническим стандартам/нормам
Olga Dyakova
4международные нормы производительности
Zaur Bahramov
3международные рабочие стандартыArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
международныйм техническим стандартам/нормам


Explanation:
по-моему, необходимо добавить "техническим"=performance в данном случае

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-19 07:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

международным, сорри

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Sughyan
22 mins
  -> thank you, Karen :)

agree  Darya Kozak
32 mins
  -> thank you, Danissimo :)

agree  esperantisto
2 hrs
  -> thank you, esperantisto!

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Erika!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
международные рабочие стандарты


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-02-19 07:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

международные эксплутационные стандарты


Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
международные нормы производительности


Explanation:
“Provide equipment that matches international performance standards under consideration of Russian environment”

«Выпускать оборудование, соответствующее международным нормам производительности (эксплуатационным характеристикам), с учетом российских климатических условий»



Zaur Bahramov
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani