KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

penalty claim

Russian translation: В вашем требовании речь идет о взыскании штрафов...


08:06 Apr 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: penalty claim
In your penalty claim you request the penalty as due by March 24th, 2007. .... Consequently the maximum penalty of 5% would be due not earlier than 24th of April 2007.
В своём требовании вы требуете выплату штрафов в срок до 24 марта 2007 г. ...... Следовательно, максимальный штраф в размере 5 % подлежит выплате не раньше 24 апреля.

Смысл понятен и прозрачен как стекло.
пожалуйста, помогите красиво перевести и избежать в требовании требуете
Vova
Russian translation:В вашем требовании речь идет о взыскании штрафов...
Explanation:
(
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1В вашем требовании речь идет о взыскании штрафов...
Ekaterina Guerbek
3см.
Ludmila Haroshka


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В вашем требовании речь идет о взыскании штрафов...


Explanation:
(

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Arakelyan
1 hr
  -> спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
если вам кажется, что нужно оставить "требование", то вы можете по-другому перевести гл request.... например, "предлагать" в значении "обязать"
....В своём требовании вы предлагаете выплатить штраф в срок до .....

Ludmila Haroshka
Native speaker of: Russian