KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

to fill in cost

Russian translation: контролёр ведёт учёт затрат


11:35 Jan 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: to fill in cost
Function of Financial Controller in Projects

All information to be provided to Project Manager

CALCULATION
Before initial budget approval the Financial Controller will, in cooperation with M&S, review the project cost calculation.
....
....
Cash flow:
Provision of a cash-in, cash-out graph. Tracking of payments to be made vs. payments to receive. Active planning in payment plans to ensure project stays cash-positive.
MONTHLY

Financial controller has to communicate actively with finance department to ensure payments are made in due time and payments received in due time. A database of components to be paid will be provided by PM. Financial controller to fill in cost.


мой вариант:

Функции финансового контролёра в рамках проектов

Информация, которую необходимо предоставлять менеджеру проекта:

СМЕТА
До утверждения первоначального бюджета финансовый контролер совместно с департаментом маркетинга и продаж будет проверять бюджетную смету проекта.


.....
....
Движение наличных средств:
Предоставление графика поступлений/расходов наличности. Отслеживание платежей, которые предстоит сделать/получить. Активное планирование платежей с целью поддержания положительного денежного потока по проекту.
ЕЖЕМЕСЯЧНО

Финансовый контроллёр должен активно взаимодействовать с финансовым департаментом для обеспечения своевременного осуществления/получения платежей. База данных комплектующих к оплате будет предоставляться менеджером проекта. Финансовый контроллёр будет вести учёт затрат.
Vova
Russian translation:контролёр ведёт учёт затрат
Explanation:
По-моему, ваш вариант вполне подходит. Только я бы написала всё в настоящем времени: ФК активно взаимодействует, БД предоставляется, ФК ведёт учёт затрат и т.п.
Selected response from:

Oleandra
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1вводить показатели затрат (в базу)
Attaboy
4контролёр ведёт учёт затратOleandra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вводить показатели затрат (в базу)


Explanation:
.

Attaboy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aizada Khalimbetova
11 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
контролёр ведёт учёт затрат


Explanation:
По-моему, ваш вариант вполне подходит. Только я бы написала всё в настоящем времени: ФК активно взаимодействует, БД предоставляется, ФК ведёт учёт затрат и т.п.

Oleandra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4