KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I want to keep in touch with you

Russian translation: Я бы хотел(а) поддерживать с Вами (с тобой) связь


18:40 Mar 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: I want to keep in touch with you
usual expression
Ulybka
Germany
Russian translation:Я бы хотел(а) поддерживать с Вами (с тобой) связь
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Я бы хотел(а) поддерживать с Вами (с тобой) связь
Mark Berelekhis
4не хочу, чтобы мы потерялись
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
i want to keep in touch with you
Я бы хотел(а) поддерживать с Вами (с тобой) связь


Explanation:
-

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  val_legrand: я хочу...
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вал. Можно и так.

agree  Vitali Stanisheuski: Или "Хочу оставаться с тобой/Вами на связи"
49 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виталий.

agree  Igor Boyko: В общем, "не пропадай" :)
1 hr
  -> Оптимальный вариант. Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Olga Layer
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ольга.

agree  Igor Savenkov: За разговорный вариант Игоря Бойко
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, LaBoule.

agree  tatyana000
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i want to keep in touch with you
не хочу, чтобы мы потерялись


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-14 19:58:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "Хочу, чтобы мы не потерялись"

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4