KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

The question ensues

Russian translation: Возникает вопрос [, может ли]


12:29 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: The question ensues
The question ensues if a will executor or an administrator may initiate such a procedure as well, acting on behalf the heirs. In our view the task defining the objects belonging to the legal estate makes part of the function of an executor or administrator, if legally appointed.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:Возникает вопрос [, может ли]
Explanation:
Возникает вопрос, может ли...

По смыслу так получается
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Вопрос появляется/проявляется
Artem Sergeev
4 +1возникает вопрос
Marina Aidova
4а в результате появляется вопрос
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3 +1Возникает вопрос [, может ли]
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the question ensues
возникает вопрос


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the question ensues
Возникает вопрос [, может ли]


Explanation:
Возникает вопрос, может ли...

По смыслу так получается

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the question ensues
Вопрос появляется/проявляется


Explanation:
в том случае, если душеприказчик/исполнитель или администратор инициируют/начинают осуществлять такую процедуру, выступая на стороне/действуя в пользу наследников.

Примечание: через слэш указаны по 2 наиболее вероятно-уместных с моей точки зрения варианта перевода, выбор из которых должен легко осуществляться при наличии полного документа.

Artem Sergeev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the question ensues
а в результате появляется вопрос


Explanation:
Скорее всего есть какая-то приамбула к возникающему вопросу. Т.Е. вопрос возник в результате получения каких-то данных.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian