KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

a consistently high level of performance

Russian translation: неизменно высокий уровень показателей / результатов работы


15:52 Aug 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: a consistently high level of performance
Hello

How would I say this in this context:

"I have demonstrated the ability to maintain a consistently high level of performance in both academia and the workplace"

Thanks for your help
Lucy Collins
United Kingdom
Russian translation:неизменно высокий уровень показателей / результатов работы
Explanation:
результативности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2010-08-07 15:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... работоспособности / качества работы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2010-08-07 15:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... успеваемости / выполнения обязанностей
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4неизменно высокий уровень показателей / результатов работы
Alexander Ryshow
3стабильно высокий уровень производительности (трудоспособности
Winter Smile


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
неизменно высокий уровень показателей / результатов работы


Explanation:
результативности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2010-08-07 15:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... работоспособности / качества работы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2010-08-07 15:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... успеваемости / выполнения обязанностей

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Kasatkina
11 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Галина!

agree  Roman Bardachev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Роман!

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Сергей!

agree  Andrei Mazurin: В целом, согласен ("неизменно высокие результаты в учебе и в работе").
1 day11 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку и уточнение, Андрей!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стабильно высокий уровень производительности (трудоспособности


Explanation:
стабильно высокий уровень производительности (трудоспособности)

Winter Smile
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian