KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Thank you again for your patronage

Russian translation: еще раз спасибо за то, что воспользовались нашими услугами


07:53 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Thank you again for your patronage
Passenger survey of OnAir services, including GSM mobile telephony and Wi-Fi Internet services

Thank you again for your patronage. We value your opinion and want to hear from you regarding your experience with OnAir services. This survey will only take a few minutes.

Интересует, как лучше перевести patronage.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:еще раз спасибо за то, что воспользовались нашими услугами
Explanation:
еще раз спасибо за то, что воспользовались/пользуетесь нашими услугами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-25 08:02:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Patronage - the trade given to a commercial establishment by its customers: Shopkeepers thanked Christmas shoppers for their patronage.

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/patronage
Selected response from:

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7еще раз спасибо за то, что воспользовались нашими услугами
Olga D.
5благодарим Вас еще раз за Вашу поддержкуMarina Dolinsky
3Позвольте еще раз поблагодарить Вас за сотрудничество
rns


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
thank you again for your patronage
еще раз спасибо за то, что воспользовались нашими услугами


Explanation:
еще раз спасибо за то, что воспользовались/пользуетесь нашими услугами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-25 08:02:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Patronage - the trade given to a commercial establishment by its customers: Shopkeepers thanked Christmas shoppers for their patronage.

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/patronage

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Или за то, что вы являетесь нашим клиентом
2 mins
  -> cпасибо!

agree  rns
6 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Igor Savenkov
10 mins

agree  gutbuster: еще раз благодарим Вас за Вашу лояльность к нам(нашей компании)
25 mins

agree  Olga Bogatova
29 mins

agree  Oleksiy Markunin
42 mins

agree  xxxyanadeni
9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thank you again for your patronage
Позвольте еще раз поблагодарить Вас за сотрудничество


Explanation:
in marketing speak — http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marketing_speak

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thank you again for your patronage
благодарим Вас еще раз за Вашу поддержку


Explanation:
patronage = поддержка по Мультитрану

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16