KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

service is good value for money

Russian translation: качество услуги соответствует цене


08:46 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: service is good value for money
Опрос пассажиров о качестве использования Интернет-сервисов в самолете

Questions in this section are related to quality of service and likelihood for future usage

6. The service is good value for money
- Agree
- Disagree

7. Considering the service is using a satellite link, the speed of data exchange was:
- Excellent
- Good
- Slow
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:качество услуги соответствует цене
Explanation:
 
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4качество услуги соответствует цене
rns
5стоимость услуги соотвтетсвует ее качеству
Dmitry Kornyukhov
4я удовлетворен соотношением цены к качеству этой услуги
Olga D.
3Услуга стоит своих денег
Igor Savenkov
3качество (уровень обслуживания) и стоимость услуги (сервиса) меня удовлетворяют
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Услуга стоит своих денег


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
я удовлетворен соотношением цены к качеству этой услуги


Explanation:
уже много раз обсуждалось, например:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/bus_financial/8...

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
качество услуги соответствует цене


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite
4 mins

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Ага.
6 mins

agree  Olga Bogatova
1 hr

agree  xxxyanadeni
8 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
качество (уровень обслуживания) и стоимость услуги (сервиса) меня удовлетворяют


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
стоимость услуги соотвтетсвует ее качеству


Explanation:
+++

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian