KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

owned by SITA and Airbus

Russian translation: OnAir - созданное в 2005 году совместное предприятие SITA и Airbus


12:21 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: owned by SITA and Airbus
Who is behind OnAir?

OnAir is a company formed in 2005, owned by SITA and Airbus, drawing from the strengths of the world's leading provider of air transport applications, communications and infrastructure, and the aircraft manufacturer with the most modern and comprehensive product line on the market. OnAir develops and markets services for both Airbus and Boeing aircraft as well as business jets.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:OnAir - созданное в 2005 году совместное предприятие SITA и Airbus
Explanation:
http://www.kommentator.ru/tech/2005/t0713-2.html
http://www.ato.ru/content/оставаясь-на-связи
http://www.brstar.ru/get_news/news_id/10315/
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2OnAir - созданное в 2005 году совместное предприятие SITA и Airbus
Andrei Mazurin
4владельцами компании являются компании SITA и Airbus
Vadim Kadyrov
4принадлежащая компаниям SITA и Airbus
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
owned by sita and airbus
принадлежащая компаниям SITA и Airbus


Explanation:
++++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
owned by sita and airbus
владельцами компании являются компании SITA и Airbus


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
owned by sita and airbus
OnAir - созданное в 2005 году совместное предприятие SITA и Airbus


Explanation:
http://www.kommentator.ru/tech/2005/t0713-2.html
http://www.ato.ru/content/оставаясь-на-связи
http://www.brstar.ru/get_news/news_id/10315/

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вадим.

agree  xxxyanadeni
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна.