KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

business jets

Russian translation: самолеты деловой авиации


12:35 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: business jets
OnAir is a company formed in 2005, owned by SITA and Airbus, drawing from the strengths of the world's leading provider of air transport applications, communications and infrastructure, and the aircraft manufacturer with the most modern and comprehensive product line on the market. OnAir develops and markets services for both Airbus and Boeing aircraft as well as business jets.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:самолеты деловой авиации
Explanation:
Арендовать самолет деловой авиации в Москве. Все статьи рубрики нашего сайта «Публикации» имеют своей целью поделиться компетентным мнением и пригласить ...
www.air-voyage.ru/publications/arenda_samoleta

Во Внуково разбился самолет деловой авиации // Федеральный ...
14 фев 2007 ... Во Внуково разбился самолет деловой авиации // Федеральный информационный портал "SakhaNews"
1sn.ru/11297.htm

Заказ самолета деловой авиации, аренда самолетов,бизнес авиация ...
Заказ самолета круглосуточно по телефону в москве (495) 961 53 30 По вопросам заказа,продажи, аренды самолета, бизнес авиации, обращатся по тел (495) 961 53 ...
www.business-jet.ru/
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5самолет бизнес-класса
Vadim Kadyrov
4реактивное воздушное судно бизнесс класса
Farida Vyachkileva
3 +1самолеты деловой авиации
Igor Savenkov
4бизнес-джетDmitry Murzakov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
самолет бизнес-класса


Explanation:
++


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%B0%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%BB%...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Larin: + "реактивный", when required
45 mins

agree  xxxyanadeni
5 hrs

agree  Lena Gavrilyuk
5 hrs

agree  Igor Antipin
5 hrs

agree  Andrei Mazurin
1 day 20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
самолеты деловой авиации


Explanation:
Арендовать самолет деловой авиации в Москве. Все статьи рубрики нашего сайта «Публикации» имеют своей целью поделиться компетентным мнением и пригласить ...
www.air-voyage.ru/publications/arenda_samoleta

Во Внуково разбился самолет деловой авиации // Федеральный ...
14 фев 2007 ... Во Внуково разбился самолет деловой авиации // Федеральный информационный портал "SakhaNews"
1sn.ru/11297.htm

Заказ самолета деловой авиации, аренда самолетов,бизнес авиация ...
Заказ самолета круглосуточно по телефону в москве (495) 961 53 30 По вопросам заказа,продажи, аренды самолета, бизнес авиации, обращатся по тел (495) 961 53 ...
www.business-jet.ru/

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress: реактивные ...
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бизнес-джет


Explanation:
Можно перевести и калькой. Модные словечки тоже широко используются в прессе.


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%B0%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%BB%...
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реактивное воздушное судно бизнесс класса


Explanation:
Вообще-то Jet -всегда было реактивное воздушное судно, его почему-то называют просто самолетом

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian