KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

bringing its wealth of industry expertise

Russian translation: кроме того, на основе широкого отраслевого опыта


13:30 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: bringing its wealth of industry expertise
Besides bringing its wealth of industry expertise, Airbus manages the certification of OnAir solutions with aviation authorities. Airbus handles linefit installations on new Airbus aircraft deliveries, and has designed the retrofit kit for installation of OnAir solutions on in-service aircraft.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:кроме того, на основе широкого отраслевого опыта
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/sjLLp

Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3кроме того, на основе широкого отраслевого опыта
rns
4используя богатейший опыт и знание (авиа)промышленности
Farida Vyachkileva
3предложение богатого опыта работы в отрасли
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предложение богатого опыта работы в отрасли


Explanation:
Помимо предложения богатого опыта работы в отрасли

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
besides bringing its wealth of industry expertise
кроме того, на основе широкого отраслевого опыта


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/sjLLp



rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Kasatkina
0 min

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
45 mins

agree  xxxyanadeni
4 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
используя богатейший опыт и знание (авиа)промышленности


Explanation:
хххххххххххххх

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian