KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

handles linefit installations on new Airbus aircraft deliveries

Russian translation: Airbus занимается подходящим оснащением новых самолетов Airbus


06:00 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: handles linefit installations on new Airbus aircraft deliveries
Besides bringing its wealth of industry expertise, Airbus manages the certification of OnAir solutions with aviation authorities. Airbus handles linefit installations on new Airbus aircraft deliveries, and has designed the retrofit kit for installation of OnAir solutions on in-service aircraft.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Airbus занимается подходящим оснащением новых самолетов Airbus
Explanation:
а вторая часть предложения относится к оснащению уже имеющихся самолетов (находящихся в к эксплуатации)
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4занимается обеспечением оборудования, устанавливаемого оперативно на новых поставляемых ВС Airbus
Farida Vyachkileva
3 +1Airbus занимается подходящим оснащением новых самолетов Airbus
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
handles linefit installations on new airbus aircraft deliveries
Airbus занимается подходящим оснащением новых самолетов Airbus


Explanation:
а вторая часть предложения относится к оснащению уже имеющихся самолетов (находящихся в к эксплуатации)

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxyanadeni
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handles linefit installations on new airbus aircraft deliveries
занимается обеспечением оборудования, устанавливаемого оперативно на новых поставляемых ВС Airbus


Explanation:
То есть оборудования или доработок по техническим решениям OnAir, оперативно устанавливаемого (не на заводе, в техцентрах или ангарах) на новых поставляемых самолетах

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian