KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

retrofit kit for installation of OnAir solutions

Russian translation: комплект для переоснащения эксплуатируемого воздушного судна с целью его оборудования решениями от.


06:01 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: retrofit kit for installation of OnAir solutions
Besides bringing its wealth of industry expertise, Airbus manages the certification of OnAir solutions with aviation authorities. Airbus handles linefit installations on new Airbus aircraft deliveries, and has designed the retrofit kit for installation of OnAir solutions on in-service aircraft.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:комплект для переоснащения эксплуатируемого воздушного судна с целью его оборудования решениями от.
Explanation:
можно, в принципе, как-то переиграть "..с целью..", а можно так
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4комплект для переоснащения эксплуатируемого воздушного судна с целью его оборудования решениями от.Fernsucht
4комплект оборудования для установки технических доработок OnAir с целью модификации (модернизации)
Farida Vyachkileva
3 +1комплект для модернизации c целью установки решений OnAir
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retrofit kit for installation of onair solutions
комплект для модернизации c целью установки решений OnAir


Explanation:
на самолетах, находящихся в экспуатации

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxyanadeni
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retrofit kit for installation of onair solutions
комплект оборудования для установки технических доработок OnAir с целью модификации (модернизации)


Explanation:
...Разработала комплект оборудования для установки технических доработок OnAir с целью модернизации эксплуатируемого воздушного судна

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retrofit kit for installation of onair solutions
комплект для переоснащения эксплуатируемого воздушного судна с целью его оборудования решениями от.


Explanation:
можно, в принципе, как-то переиграть "..с целью..", а можно так

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36