KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

in line with ground-based international roaming charges

Russian translation: соответствуют обычным международным тарифам на роуминг


07:35 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: in line with ground-based international roaming charges
Mobile telephony rates are determined by the passenger's home mobile operator and are in line with ground-based international roaming charges. Internet access charges will be in line with charges business travellers incur at hotels and other remote access locations.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:соответствуют обычным международным тарифам на роуминг
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3соответствуют обычным международным тарифам на роуминг
Igor Antipin
4стоимость звонков не превышает наземный международный роумингFernsucht
3соответствует стоимости международного роуминга на наземных станциях
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соответствует стоимости международного роуминга на наземных станциях


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
соответствуют обычным международным тарифам на роуминг


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Вадим!

agree  Marina Aidova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

agree  xxxyanadeni
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стоимость звонков не превышает наземный международный роуминг


Explanation:
или соответствует
тарифы можно также написать

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36