KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

comprehensive product line on the market

Russian translation: наиболее современный и полный набор продуктов на рынке


07:54 Dec 30, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: comprehensive product line on the market
OnAir is a company formed in 2005, owned by SITA and Airbus, drawing from the strengths of the world's leading provider of air transport applications, communications and infrastructure, and the aircraft manufacturer with the most modern and comprehensive product line on the market. OnAir develops and markets services for both Airbus and Boeing aircraft as well as business jets.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:наиболее современный и полный набор продуктов на рынке
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2010-12-30 08:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Американский регистратор доменных имен 101domain (www.101domain.ru), недавно вышедший на российский рынок, предлагает новый набор услуг по обеспечению безопасности доменов...

...JDeveloper Suite - полный набор продуктов для построения приложений на языке программирования Java, интегрирует продуктивность языка Java с масштабируемостью и производительностью сервера Oracle...

...# Полный набор продуктов от Rational, включающий весь спектр выпускаемого ПО для командной разработки позволяет объединить всех участников команды, оптимизируя финансово-временные затраты на этапе проектирования разработки информационной системы ...
Selected response from:

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5наиболее современный и полный набор продуктов на рынке
Galina Kasatkina
4 +2универсальная производственная линия на рынкеMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
универсальная производственная линия на рынке


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  engltrans: товарная линия, (самая /наиболее современная и комплексная линия по производству товарной продукции)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Veronica Kostenko
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
наиболее современный и полный набор продуктов на рынке


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2010-12-30 08:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Американский регистратор доменных имен 101domain (www.101domain.ru), недавно вышедший на российский рынок, предлагает новый набор услуг по обеспечению безопасности доменов...

...JDeveloper Suite - полный набор продуктов для построения приложений на языке программирования Java, интегрирует продуктивность языка Java с масштабируемостью и производительностью сервера Oracle...

...# Полный набор продуктов от Rational, включающий весь спектр выпускаемого ПО для командной разработки позволяет объединить всех участников команды, оптимизируя финансово-временные затраты на этапе проектирования разработки информационной системы ...

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вадим!

agree  Igor Antipin
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Andrei Mazurin
18 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Igor Blinov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  LanaUK
1 day 6 hrs