KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

green learnscapes

Russian translation: учебно-опытный участок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:learnscape
Russian translation:учебно-опытный участок
Entered by: Jelena Gaveika

20:24 Feb 11, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: green learnscapes
Many schools have classroom rules. Others have school gardens and green learnscapes. In all cases, they include sanctions, what happens when people break the rules.
Jelena Gaveika
Latvia
пришкольные участки
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-11 20:34:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот пример такого learnscape:
http://www.nearbynature.org/learnscape/learnscape-programs-a...

Join us for Lessons in the Learnscape. Composting, natural playspaces, organic gardening, low water landscaping, wildlife habitat enhancement, and city chickens are just a few of the topics we cover in these workshops.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-11 20:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя обычно пришкольные участки маленькие, нашла одну ссылку, где такой участок очень даже значительный:
http://saba1.p0.ru/photo/10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-02-11 20:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оказывается, есть еще одно, и даже более точное определение, примерно соответствующее, на мой взгляд, понятию learnscape:
Учебно-опытный участок
Например:
http://school4syzran.ucoz.ru/index/0-83
Selected response from:

Tatyana Osyka
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3пришкольные участки
Tatyana Osyka
3учебно-опытный участокElena Ow-Wing


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
пришкольные участки


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-11 20:34:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот пример такого learnscape:
http://www.nearbynature.org/learnscape/learnscape-programs-a...

Join us for Lessons in the Learnscape. Composting, natural playspaces, organic gardening, low water landscaping, wildlife habitat enhancement, and city chickens are just a few of the topics we cover in these workshops.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-11 20:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя обычно пришкольные участки маленькие, нашла одну ссылку, где такой участок очень даже значительный:
http://saba1.p0.ru/photo/10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-02-11 20:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оказывается, есть еще одно, и даже более точное определение, примерно соответствующее, на мой взгляд, понятию learnscape:
Учебно-опытный участок
Например:
http://school4syzran.ucoz.ru/index/0-83

Tatyana Osyka
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LanaUK
45 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Igor Blinov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  sas_proz
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
учебно-опытный участок


Explanation:
Это как вариант, хотя, как мне кажется, такое название лучше подчеркивает назначение этого участка земли.

Ссылок много.


    Reference: http://school4syzran.ucoz.ru/index/0-83
    Reference: http://sch560211.jimdo.com/%D1%83%D1%87%D0%B5%D0%B1%D0%BD%D0...
Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tatyana Osyka: А Вы не видели, что я уже поместила этот вариант в своем ответе?
26 mins
  -> Увидела уже после того, как сама отправила ответ. На пальму первенства не претендую, но ответ нашла независимо от Вас.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Natalie, LanaUK, Jānis Greivuls