KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

CD

Russian translation: сд


20:52 Nov 17, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: CD
TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN
Dear Sir or Madam,
We, ХХХХ with a registered office at Karaiskaki 38, Kanika Alexander Court, 1st floor, Flat/Office 113CD, P.C.
3032 Limassol Cyprus, tel: ++357 25 102606
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сд
Explanation:
за неимением лучшего можно попробовать оставить "сд"
вот такое нашел
http://www.pdf-repo.com/pdf_1a/1602g7o69m9528e1620.html
и вот такое
http://www.polyuszoloto.info/upload/informatsiya-o-predpriya...

похоже на официальный документ, и переведено как "СД"
Selected response from:

Andrey Elizarov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Транслитерация
Anna Isaeva
2сдAndrey Elizarov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cd
Транслитерация


Explanation:
Транслитерация адреса и оригинал в скобках, либо вообще адрес не переводить.

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Volkova
15 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cd
сд


Explanation:
за неимением лучшего можно попробовать оставить "сд"
вот такое нашел
http://www.pdf-repo.com/pdf_1a/1602g7o69m9528e1620.html
и вот такое
http://www.polyuszoloto.info/upload/informatsiya-o-predpriya...

похоже на официальный документ, и переведено как "СД"

Andrey Elizarov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4