butt-kicking

Russian translation: крутая

English term or phrase:butt-kicking
Russian translation:крутая
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

04:55 Apr 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / беллетристика
English term or phrase: butt-kicking
Which famous butt-kicking Nick Girl are you? Take this quiz to find out! The Loud House: Germ Squirmish

В Мультитране нет :(

Спасибо!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
крутая
Explanation:
Надирающая задницы.

14 Quotes About Kicking Butt and Taking Names from the Best Characters on TV - https://www.womenshealthmag.com/life/emmy-nomination-tv-quot...
"Because these Emmy-nominated women definitely know how to run things like a boss".

---

https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/kick butt
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пинающая- задницу
odontsov
3 +1крутая
didimblog
3отпадная
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отпадная


Explanation:
По аналогии с kick-ass.

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крутая


Explanation:
Надирающая задницы.

14 Quotes About Kicking Butt and Taking Names from the Best Characters on TV - https://www.womenshealthmag.com/life/emmy-nomination-tv-quot...
"Because these Emmy-nominated women definitely know how to run things like a boss".

---

https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/kick butt

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odontsov
2 days 16 hrs

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пинающая- задницу


Explanation:
это дословно, а там надо найти синоним русском сленге.

odontsov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian