pressurized red sensor tube

Russian translation: находящаяся под давлением красная сенсорная трубка

English term or phrase:pressurized red sensor tube
Russian translation:находящаяся под давлением красная сенсорная трубка
Entered by: Віктор Коваль

08:48 Apr 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: pressurized red sensor tube
Fire extinguishing system consists of a bottle with extinguishing agent and a pressurized red sensor tube.
tar81
находящаяся под давлением красная сенсорная трубка
Explanation:
...под действием огня происходит повышение температуры, в результате чего находящаяся под давлением сенсорная трубка ...
Selected response from:

Віктор Коваль
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1находящаяся под давлением красная сенсорная трубка
Віктор Коваль
4красная сенсорная трубка для работы под давлением
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
находящаяся под давлением красная сенсорная трубка


Explanation:
...под действием огня происходит повышение температуры, в результате чего находящаяся под давлением сенсорная трубка ...


    Reference: http://flamestop.ru/sistema-pozharotushenie-stankov-c-chpu
Віктор Коваль
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
4 mins
  -> Дякую

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
красная сенсорная трубка для работы под давлением


Explanation:
красная сенсорная трубка, приспособленная для работы под давлением

она пока не под давлением

Complete kit to pressurize FireDETEC sensor tubing
https://rotarexfiretec.com/fire-protection-products/sensor-t...

внизу схема
http://flamestop.ru/tehnicheskoe-opisanie3

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12