KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

moving company

Russian translation: компания по перевозкам / особенно занимающаяся квартирными переездами


07:52 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: moving company
I lived and worked in Moscow, Russia at Froesch GmbH
moving company. I served as a key account manager handling local and international moves for Non-German companies and expatriates in Moscow.
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:компания по перевозкам / особенно занимающаяся квартирными переездами
Explanation:
100 %
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4компания грузоперевозок
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1компания по перевозкам / особенно занимающаяся квартирными переездами
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компания по перевозкам / особенно занимающаяся квартирными переездами


Explanation:
100 %

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Paranicheva
4 mins
  -> Спасибо !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
компания грузоперевозок


Explanation:
... ru. FROESCH GmbH & Co. KG. Национальные и международные
перевозки грузов. Представительство ...
www.300online.ru/catalog/_11.html

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  KatyaNicholas
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Vakhrushev: Международный грузоперевозчик фирма Unitrans-PRA (США). Транспортировка хрупких
1 day4 hrs
  -> Спасибо