KudoZ home » English to Russian » Genetics

IGF1R activating signature

Russian translation: сопровождающаяся активацией IGFR1 сигнатура


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IGF1R activating signature
Russian translation:сопровождающаяся активацией IGFR1 сигнатура
Entered by: flowerlsv

14:12 Aug 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Genetics / cancer
English term or phrase: IGF1R activating signature
There is a need for novel methods of treating cancers, particularly those carrying EGFR amplification, EGFR activating mutations, IGF1R activating signature (e.g., overexpression of IGF1R, high circulating levels of IGF-1, or high levels of IGFBP1), etc.
flowerlsv
Ukraine
сопровождающаяся активацией IGFR1 сигнатура
Explanation:
т.е. один из набора признаков, при которых отмечается активация IGFR1
Selected response from:

GhostLibrarian
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо еще раз)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3специфическое влияние активации igf1r на что-то
NataliiaK
3сопровождающаяся активацией IGFR1 сигнатура
GhostLibrarian


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
igf1r activating signature
сопровождающаяся активацией IGFR1 сигнатура


Explanation:
т.е. один из набора признаков, при которых отмечается активация IGFR1

GhostLibrarian
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо еще раз)

181 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
igf1r activating signature
специфическое влияние активации igf1r на что-то


Explanation:
запуск сигнального каскада или что-то вреде того

NataliiaK
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12