KudoZ home » English to Russian » Genetics

template cDNA (RT-PCR)

Russian translation: >>>

07:37 Oct 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics
English term or phrase: template cDNA (RT-PCR)
On the other hand, the identification of the sequence of nucleotides codifying MAL protein, for example RNA, and whose expression gives as a result that said protein can be developed by existing processes and tools in the state of the art (Sambrook et al., 1989), among others, the Northern blot analysis using specific and complementary probes or the polymerase chain reaction using template cDNA (RT-PCR) are part of the present invention.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:>>>
Explanation:
шаблоновая сДНК (ОТ-ПЦР)

template cDNA - шаблоновая сДНК
RT-PCR - Reverse Transcriptase-Polymerase Chain Reaction - Обратная транскриптазная - полимеразная цепная реакция (ОТ-ПЦР)
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-10-01 08:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... или сДНК-синтезов и получения продукта ПЦР ...
www.tandem2.ru/applera/6700.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-10-01 08:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Рефераты статей по вирусным гепатитам
Методы: парные пробы на cДНК от 289 свиней были исследованы с помощью ОТ-ПЦР. Метод гибридизации in situ с нерадиоактивной дигоксиген-меченной...
http://www.hepatit.ru/hi0903/ref.htm

KM.RU Реферат: Генные болезни
... с помощью ПЦР отдельных фрагментов генов CYP21B и CYP21A, их ... но в отличие от гена SMN его сДНК подвергается ...
www.km.ru/education/ref_show.asp? id=868CB5CDCDFA4241994CA95497C30D8D
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1>>>
Maya Gorgoshidze
4матричная комплементарная (дополнительная)ДНК
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
template cdna (rt-pcr)
>>>


Explanation:
шаблоновая сДНК (ОТ-ПЦР)

template cDNA - шаблоновая сДНК
RT-PCR - Reverse Transcriptase-Polymerase Chain Reaction - Обратная транскриптазная - полимеразная цепная реакция (ОТ-ПЦР)
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-10-01 08:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... или сДНК-синтезов и получения продукта ПЦР ...
www.tandem2.ru/applera/6700.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-10-01 08:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Рефераты статей по вирусным гепатитам
Методы: парные пробы на cДНК от 289 свиней были исследованы с помощью ОТ-ПЦР. Метод гибридизации in situ с нерадиоактивной дигоксиген-меченной...
http://www.hepatit.ru/hi0903/ref.htm

KM.RU Реферат: Генные болезни
... с помощью ПЦР отдельных фрагментов генов CYP21B и CYP21A, их ... но в отличие от гена SMN его сДНК подвергается ...
www.km.ru/education/ref_show.asp? id=868CB5CDCDFA4241994CA95497C30D8D


Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна :)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
template cdna (rt-pcr)
матричная комплементарная (дополнительная)ДНК


Explanation:
В основном встречается термин "комплементарная", но в одной из работ я встретила "дополнительная"- решили сделать перевод на русский слова "complementary"
c DNA (кДНК) complementary DNA ДНК, комплементарная кодирующей нити ДНК
cDNA is DNA copied from message RNA (mRNA). http://www.elvisti.com/2004/04/24/sci-tech.shtml
Ученые составили каталог, соединив шесть существующих коллекций так называемых дополнительных ДНК (complementary DNA). Эти молекулы могут состоять только из активных генов.
Из общего числа (более 41 тысячи) дополнительных ДНК исследователи исключили дубликаты и подозрительные молекулы
Продолжение уже расшифровано в предыдущем ответе-
Реакция обратной транскрипции с последующей ПЦР(полимеразной цепной реакцией)


Ann Nosova
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47