KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geography

Zhejiang

Russian translation: Чжэцзян


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Zhejiang
Russian translation:Чжэцзян
Entered by: Africa

13:06 Aug 14, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Geography / geography
English term or phrase: Zhejiang
Кто поможет транслитерировать название одной из 22 провинций Китая???-Тому спасибо!
Africa
ЧЖЭЦЗЯН
Explanation:
ЗАВОД ПО ПРОИЗВОДСТВУ СВЕТОВЫХ ГИРЛЯНД ПРОВИНЦИИ ЧЖЭЦЗЯН (ZHEJIANG FESTIVAL LANTERNS GENERAL FACTORY) ЖАРИКОВА ЧП ЗЕРКАЛЬНАЯ ФАБРИКА ЗАЗЕРКАЛЬЕ ЗАВОД ПО ПРОИЗВОДСТВУ СВЕТОВЫХ ГИРЛЯНД ПРОВИНЦИИ ЧЖЭЦЗЯН (ZHEJIANG FESTIVAL LANTERNS GENERAL FACTORY
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо Марк!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ЧЖЭЦЗЯН
Mark Vaintroub
4ЧжецзанB R
4Чжэцзян
Jarema


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ЧЖЭЦЗЯН


Explanation:
ЗАВОД ПО ПРОИЗВОДСТВУ СВЕТОВЫХ ГИРЛЯНД ПРОВИНЦИИ ЧЖЭЦЗЯН (ZHEJIANG FESTIVAL LANTERNS GENERAL FACTORY) ЖАРИКОВА ЧП ЗЕРКАЛЬНАЯ ФАБРИКА ЗАЗЕРКАЛЬЕ ЗАВОД ПО ПРОИЗВОДСТВУ СВЕТОВЫХ ГИРЛЯНД ПРОВИНЦИИ ЧЖЭЦЗЯН (ZHEJIANG FESTIVAL LANTERNS GENERAL FACTORY

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо Марк!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
5 mins

agree  Dash
5 mins

agree  Jarema: Поздравляю. На две минуты раньше меня. У меня коннект плохой был. :-)
13 mins

agree  Marina Hayes
43 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
53 mins

agree  rapid
1 hr

agree  xxxIreneN
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Чжэцзян


Explanation:
Похоже на это.
Но можно выбрать и по вкусу.
http://www.rubricon.ru/qe.asp?qtype=4&rq=4&id=1&aid={CFA2CDD1-98EC-42EA-A94E-5A792A71A025}


    Reference: http://www.rubricon.ru/qe.asp?qtype=4&rq=4&id=1&aid={CFA2CDD...
Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Чжецзан


Explanation:
Русская передача китайских имен собственных

B R