KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geography

Dongen

Russian translation: г.Донген


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dongen
Russian translation:г.Донген
Entered by: Ravshan

16:23 Nov 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: Dongen
Dongen - является ли это городом в Нидерландах (г.Донген)?

Текст:
Dongen, 26 December 2005

а также:

Heuvel 12a,
5101 TD Dongen
The Netherlands
Ravshan
Uzbekistan
точно да
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dongen
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5точно да
erika rubinstein
3похоже даNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dongen
похоже да


Explanation:
Информация о городе Донген
Донген. на страницу страны. Регион: Провинция Северный Брабант; Телефонный код Донгена: 162; Телефонный код Нидерландов: + 31; Население: 25464 чел. ...
www.komandirovka.ru/cities/dongen/ - 54k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dongen
точно да


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dongen

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10