KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geography

Uyalyzhar

Russian translation: Уялыжар


02:46 Sep 20, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Geography / Азербайджан
English term or phrase: Uyalyzhar
Азербайджан или Казахстан (названия населенных пунктов этих двух стран в тексте не разделены). Не могу даже найти в Гугле на английском.

Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:Уялыжар
Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=Уялыжар&lr=84
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Андрей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с.Уялыжар (Казахстан)
Vladys
4УялыжарAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uyalyzhar
Уялыжар


Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=Уялыжар&lr=84

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Андрей!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uyalyzhar
с.Уялыжар (Казахстан)


Explanation:
на англ см. ниже
это правда не город, а посёлок
извините, просто хотелось сделать ответ исчерпывающим


    Reference: http://www.topglobus.ru/gorod?i=1288931&n=Uyalyzhar#lat=42.4...
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian