KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geology

uncont/contam

Russian translation: без примесей / с примесями


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncont/contam
Russian translation:без примесей / с примесями
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

04:37 Jul 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / Coal mining
English term or phrase: uncont/contam
О качестве добываемого угля:
Raw qualities (ad, Seams 48 – 51 only): Ash 6 – 7% (uncont);7 – 20% (contam); Vols~36%; S 0.3 – 0.5%; Phos 0.04 – 0.05%; IM~1.5%; CV~35 MJ/Kg
Leila Usmanova
без примесей / с примесями
Explanation:
думаю, так
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1без примесей / с примесями
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 +2uncontaminated/contaminatedTalyb Samedov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uncontaminated/contaminated


Explanation:
.

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
33 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без примесей / с примесями


Explanation:
думаю, так

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr