KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geology

round water

Russian translation: Ground-Water


20:05 Nov 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
English term or phrase: round water
ASTM D6089 Standard guide for documenting a round water sampling event.
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Russian translation:Ground-Water
Explanation:
ASTM D6089 здесь: http://www.astm.org/Standards/D6089.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-03 20:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

грунтовая вода
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ground-WaterLeila Usmanova
3оборотная вода
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оборотная вода


Explanation:
такая идея

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ground-Water


Explanation:
ASTM D6089 здесь: http://www.astm.org/Standards/D6089.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-03 20:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

грунтовая вода

Leila Usmanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!