KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

qualified under the terms of the procedure

Russian translation: удовлетворяющий установленным [процессуальным] требованиям


08:35 Oct 28, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: qualified under the terms of the procedure
The source of communication, qualified under the terms of the procedure, does not wish its identity to be disclosed (initial communication:14 August 1998)

Из доклада ПАСЕ
Anna A
Russian translation:удовлетворяющий установленным [процессуальным] требованиям
Explanation:
исходя из понимания, что речь идет об источнике информации в ходе какого-то расследования.
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4удовлетворяющий установленным [процессуальным] требованиям
a05
5компетентный согласно условиям процедуры
Leniana Koroleva
4который можно считать достоверным...
erika rubinstein
3проверенный в соответствии с условиями процедуры
ruslingua


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
удовлетворяющий установленным [процессуальным] требованиям


Explanation:
исходя из понимания, что речь идет об источнике информации в ходе какого-то расследования.

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Smantha
3 hrs

agree  xxxKPATEP
3 hrs

agree  Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
1 day8 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
который можно считать достоверным...


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проверенный в соответствии с условиями процедуры


Explanation:

ИЛИ: в установленном порядке (если позволит предыдущий контекст)

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
компетентный согласно условиям процедуры


Explanation:



источник: Англо-русский коммерческий словарь-справочник.сост.И.Г.Анохина-М:Моби 1992 г.

Leniana Koroleva
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian