KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

ASFCA (Asian Freight & Supply Chain Awards)

Russian translation: Азиатская премия в сфере грузоперевозок и логистики


15:32 Nov 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: ASFCA (Asian Freight & Supply Chain Awards)
Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:Азиатская премия в сфере грузоперевозок и логистики
Explanation:
В статьях на эту тему, с которыми я сталкивалась, аббревиатуру ASFCA так и оставляют на английском (как, впрочем, и само название премии).
Selected response from:

Natalia Phillips
United States
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Азиатская премия в сфере грузоперевозок и логистикиNatalia Phillips
4Азиатская премия в сфере грузоперевозок и цепей поставок
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asfca (asian freight & supply chain awards)
Азиатская премия в сфере грузоперевозок и цепей поставок


Explanation:
ю

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asfca (asian freight & supply chain awards)
Азиатская премия в сфере грузоперевозок и логистики


Explanation:
В статьях на эту тему, с которыми я сталкивалась, аббревиатуру ASFCA так и оставляют на английском (как, впрочем, и само название премии).

Natalia Phillips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)