KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Presentation segment

Russian translation: презентационная часть


01:53 Aug 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / human resource
English term or phrase: Presentation segment
Selection tools

-Face to face panel interviews
-Presentation segment
-PC based questionnaires

Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:презентационная часть
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5презентационная частьSergei_A
3информационно-ознакомительные встречи
koundelev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presentation segment
информационно-ознакомительные встречи


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-26 01:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пожалуй, segment - это контакт во время такой встречи

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
presentation segment
презентационная часть


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: может и такое мероприятие
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Grunia
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Anna Philippova: буквально так, на самом деле, надо бы по тексту разобраться о чем речь, то ли предприятие себя презентует, то ли работник о себе рассказывает.. речь же идет о методах отбора персонала, если контекста совсем нет, то как Вы пишите
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо:) Скорее всего - о подборе персонала.