KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

two factors contribute to performance

Russian translation: два фактора способствуют ...(повышению эффективности и т.д.)


08:59 Aug 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / human resourse
English term or phrase: two factors contribute to performance
BEST PRACTICES.
RESOURCE BASED VIEW

-resources that are difficult to copy
-resources that add value
-these two factors contribute to performance

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:два фактора способствуют ...(повышению эффективности и т.д.)
Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-08-29 09:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

способствуют достижению результата, повышению эффективности и т.д. -
(т.е. смысл "performance") - я ж контекста не знаю...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-08-29 09:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сыысл в том, что не просто влияют, а оказывают положительное воздействие (эффект) и т.д.
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2два фактора способствуют ...(повышению эффективности и т.д.)
Serhiy Tkachuk
4два фактора влияют на результат
Anastasiya Stepchenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
два фактора влияют на результат


Explanation:
ИМХО

Anastasiya Stepchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
два фактора способствуют ...(повышению эффективности и т.д.)


Explanation:
ы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-08-29 09:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

способствуют достижению результата, повышению эффективности и т.д. -
(т.е. смысл "performance") - я ж контекста не знаю...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-08-29 09:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сыысл в том, что не просто влияют, а оказывают положительное воздействие (эффект) и т.д.

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Angelika!

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
9 hrs
  -> Thank you,Tatiana!