KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Result Driven Competencies

Russian translation: качества, связанные с ориентированностью на результат


08:00 Aug 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / human resource
English term or phrase: Result Driven Competencies
Verifiable Competencies
Demonstrated Competencies
Result Driven Competencies

контекста нет

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:качества, связанные с ориентированностью на результат
Explanation:
чтоб уж не говорить "компетенции"

что-то в этом роде

или вообще оставить ориентированность на результат, без всяких качеств. это уже на цельный текст смотреть надо
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4УМЕНИЯ И НАВЫКИ ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЯ РЕЗУЛЬТАТИВНОСТИ (РАБОТЫ)
Serhiy Tkachuk
4целеустремленность
tat-zez
3 +1умение добиваться результата
Vanda Nissen
2 +1качества, связанные с ориентированностью на результат
Katya Filatova


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
result driven competencies
качества, связанные с ориентированностью на результат


Explanation:
чтоб уж не говорить "компетенции"

что-то в этом роде

или вообще оставить ориентированность на результат, без всяких качеств. это уже на цельный текст смотреть надо

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: квалификации, ориентированные на результат... Может так?
6 hrs
  -> не знаю, не знаю. может, и так, хотя я остерегаюсь обычно квалификаций во мн.ч. : ) спасибо!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
result driven competencies
умение добиваться результата


Explanation:
согласилась бы с Катей, но мне слово "ориентированность" кажется калькой

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
result driven competencies
целеустремленность


Explanation:
навеяно предыдущим вариантом

tat-zez
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
result driven competencies
УМЕНИЯ И НАВЫКИ ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЯ РЕЗУЛЬТАТИВНОСТИ (РАБОТЫ)


Explanation:
Как я понял, понятие широкое – это и умение ставить цели, умение (навыки) организовать соотв.работу на результат (и даже, возможно, соотв.отчетность), настойчивость в достижении цели – т.е. (если «Competencies»), УМЕНИЯ И НАВЫКИ ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЯ РЕЗУЛЬТАТИВНОСТИ РОБОТЫ

The Results Driven Competency Model ...
Strategy & purpose
Link to people
Influence the behavior & style of the company
Develop the process
Hold the org-n accountable for the results
www.workmangroup.com/cases/compmod.pdf

The main competencies that are often examined within interviews for Medical Sales positions are as follows:

Sales ability / Persuasiveness
DRIVE FOR RESULTS
Planning and organisation
Teamwork
Customer service
Other competencies include:
Self development / ability to learn
Change orientation / flexibility / stress tolerance
Problem solving / initiative
Business acumen
Presentation skills

http://www.allaboutmedicalsales.com/competency.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-08-30 10:24:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В документе www.workmangroup.com/cases/compmod.pdf
(Results Driven Competency Model) (см.ссылку выше) как раз есть разъяснение, что включает это понятие.

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36