KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

demand-led growth

Russian translation: экономический рост, вызванный повышением потребительского спроса


11:36 Dec 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: demand-led growth
Recovery from the Great Recession requires two types of rebalancing to occur in the world economy.
First, internal rebalancing towards private demand-led growth as fiscal stimulus is gradually withdrawn.
Aovin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:экономический рост, вызванный повышением потребительского спроса
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Anna Rioland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4экономический рост, вызванный повышением потребительского спроса
Anna Rioland
4 +1рост экономики за счет повышения спроса в частном секторе
rns
4рост [уровня] спроса
Serge Vazhnenko
4рост, связанный с частным спросом
Vadim Kadyrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
экономический рост, вызванный повышением потребительского спроса


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://revolution.allbest.ru/marketing/00203299_0.html
Anna Rioland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serge Vazhnenko: Pls. See: http://dictionary.sensagent.com/demand-led growth/en-en/
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kiwiland Bear
7 hrs

agree  Igor Antipin
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рост, связанный с частным спросом


Explanation:
private demand здесь ключевое словосочетание

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рост экономики за счет повышения спроса в частном секторе


Explanation:
Under demand-led growth, the capacity of the economy to supply output expands in response to an increase in the level of effective demand
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Demand-led_growth

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рост [уровня] спроса


Explanation:
Thanks for the leg!
The other lkeg should be 'consumption' [demand]

Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian