KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

stay on track

Russian translation: оставаться на плаву


10:21 Sep 3, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: stay on track
The platform, entitled, “Forward. Together.” is a plan to meet the 21st century challenges facing Ontario families as the world emerges from the global recession. Featuring just 45 new, cost-effective commitments to help Ontario families stay on track, the Liberal platform offers a stark contrast to the 229 uncosted promises in the PC platform and the 119 in the NDP platform.

Это небольшой отрывок из пресс-релиза.
Интересует перевод слов "just" и "stay on track" в данном конкретном контексте.

СПАСИБО за выши мысли!
Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Russian translation:оставаться на плаву
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Davion
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не сбиться с курса/путиEng-Rus/Rus-Eng
3 +1оставаться на плавуDavion


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оставаться на плаву


Explanation:


Davion
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не сбиться с курса/пути


Explanation:
поскольку они на пути выхода из экономического кризиса...

Eng-Rus/Rus-Eng
United States
Native speaker of: Russian