KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

economic engagement

Russian translation: экономическое участие


18:49 Feb 17, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: economic engagement
A new situation is likely to develop in and around the Korean peninsula, and Russia’s economic engagement can open up new roles of Russia in security in the region
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:экономическое участие
Explanation:
engagement иногда переводится участие
Selected response from:

IvanKo
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2экономическое участие
IvanKo
3 +1экономическое сотрудничество
Igor Antipin
1экономические интересы
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
экономическое участие


Explanation:
engagement иногда переводится участие

IvanKo
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Andrei Mazurin
20 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
экономическое сотрудничество


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
экономические интересы


Explanation:
(здесь)

Пострадают ли интересы России на Корейском полуострове?
http://www.stoletie.ru/fakty_i_kommentarii/postradajut_li_in...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66