KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

non-energy areas of development

Russian translation: сферы развития, не относящиеся к энергетике


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-energy areas of development
Russian translation:сферы развития, не относящиеся к энергетике
Entered by: Marina Aidova

21:08 Feb 17, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: non-energy areas of development
International energy companies are required to make investment in non-energy areas of development, such as local education facilities and urban development.
esperansa_2008
сферы развития, не относящиеся к энергетике
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5сферы развития, не относящиеся к энергетике
Marina Aidova
4неэнергетические сферы развития
OWatts
4области развития, не связанные с энергетикой
Boris Matveev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
сферы развития, не относящиеся к энергетике


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
2 mins

agree  Igor Antipin
7 hrs

agree  andress
10 hrs

agree  Viktoria Volkova
13 hrs

agree  Andrei Mazurin
17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
области развития, не связанные с энергетикой


Explanation:
.

Boris Matveev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неэнергетические сферы развития


Explanation:
ближе к тексту

Example sentence(s):
  • теперь у нас есть крупные строительные компании, компании, осуществляющие деятельность в области сервиса, энергетики, в неэнергетических

    Reference: http://ru.president.az/articles/4184/print
OWatts
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8