KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Initial Input

Russian translation: См.


17:29 Nov 12, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Initial Input
Initial Input of the UN Secretary-General to the Open Working Group.

Замкнуло. Никак не могу вспомнить.
Marina Aidova
Moldova
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
Прям в лоб: А/67/634

Initial input of the Secretary-General to the Open Working Group on Sustainable Development Goals
Первоначальный вклад Генерального секретаря в работу Группы открытого состава по целям в области устойчивого развития

http://documents-dds-ny.un.org/doc/UNDOC/GEN/N12/645/40/pdf/...
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1См.
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
4первоначальный вклад/первоначальные данные,
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initial input
первоначальный вклад/первоначальные данные,


Explanation:
( в зависимости от контекста) предоставленные Генеральным секретарем...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-11-12 17:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если имеется ввиду это - http://sustainabledevelopment.un.org/content/documents/1494s...
или похожее, то я бы перевел как "Предварительное выступление Генерального секретаря ООН перед Открытой рабочей группой".

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
initial input
См.


Explanation:
Прям в лоб: А/67/634

Initial input of the Secretary-General to the Open Working Group on Sustainable Development Goals
Первоначальный вклад Генерального секретаря в работу Группы открытого состава по целям в области устойчивого развития

http://documents-dds-ny.un.org/doc/UNDOC/GEN/N12/645/40/pdf/...

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
46 mins
  -> Спасибо