KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

default marital property regime

Russian translation: стандартно применяемая юридическая норма совместной супружеской собственности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:default marital property regime
Russian translation:стандартно применяемая юридическая норма совместной супружеской собственности
Entered by: Natalia Volkova

13:38 Nov 23, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: default marital property regime
The constitution of the Russian Federation guarantees equality for men and women before the law. Men and women have equal ownership and inheritance rights to property. The default marital property regime is partial community of property.
Marina Aidova
Moldova
стандартно применяемая юридическая норма совместной супружеской собственности
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стандартно применяемая юридическая норма совместной супружеской собственности
Natalia Volkova
4режим совместной супружеской собственности по умолчанию
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
режим совместной супружеской собственности по умолчанию


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стандартно применяемая юридическая норма совместной супружеской собственности


Explanation:
*

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!