Customer Charter

Russian translation: регламент оказания/предоставления услуг

English term or phrase:Customer Charter
Russian translation:регламент оказания/предоставления услуг
Entered by: Gulliette

20:36 Dec 17, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Refugee protection
English term or phrase: Customer Charter
предлагаемые Мультитраном варианты мне не совсем подходят.
Контекст:
Служба Натурализации и Иммиграции Ирландии. Customer Charter на вебсайте.
Gulliette
Ukraine
регламент оказания/предоставления услуг
Explanation:


The purpose of this Customer Charter is to set out the standard of service our customers can expect to receive from the Department.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2016-12-27 12:52:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You´re welcome!
Selected response from:

Vasili Krez
Belarus
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4регламент оказания/предоставления услуг
Vasili Krez
3xартия обслуживание клиентов
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer charter
xартия обслуживание клиентов


Explanation:
я бы сказалф

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 Min. (2016-12-17 20:58:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, родительный падеж конечно / хартия обслуживаниЯ .........

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: вполне неплохо. даже нашла такое. спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: а разве у госоргана исполнительной власти могут быть клиенты?
15 hrs

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer charter
регламент оказания/предоставления услуг


Explanation:


The purpose of this Customer Charter is to set out the standard of service our customers can expect to receive from the Department.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2016-12-27 12:52:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You´re welcome!

Example sentence(s):
  • Административный регламент предоставления государственной услуги по ... личных неимущественных прав граждан, а также в интересах государс
  • Административные регламенты предоставления государственных услуг. О Порядке разработки и утверждения исполнительными органами

    Reference: http://minjust.ru/ru/press/news/administrativnyy-reglament-p...
    https://gov.spb.ru/law/?d&nd=888800047&prevDoc=888800001
Vasili Krez
Belarus
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!