KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

to whom is owed what

Russian translation: кому что причитается

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to whom is owed what
Russian translation:кому что причитается
Entered by: Yakov Katsman

10:58 Dec 25, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Political review
English term or phrase: to whom is owed what
Debates over moral boundaries—to whom is owed what—will become more pronounced, while divergence in values and interests among states will threaten international security.
Yakov Katsman
United States
кому что причитается
Explanation:
Вариант: кому должны и что (именно)
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2кому что причитается
Oleg Lozinskiy
4кто кому и чем обязан
rns
3кто в чем виноват, из-за кого что произошло
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
кому что причитается


Explanation:
Вариант: кому должны и что (именно)

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Gutkin
34 mins
  -> Thank you, Sofia!

agree  LarisaK
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лариса!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кто кому и чем обязан


Explanation:
или "взаимных обязательств"

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кто в чем виноват, из-за кого что произошло


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84